Lil Dicky Earth

Hair Modeling

 

Directed by

Federico Heller & Nigel Tierney

Produced By

Zeda Stone
Michael Broccolo
Nigel Tierney
German Heller

Executive Producers

Mike Hertz
Scooter Braun
Zeda Stone
Nigel Tierney
German Heller
Matias Bossie

Head of Story

Steven Gordon

Head of Production

Matias Bossie

Art Director

Federico Carlini

CG Producer

Santiago Tereso

Animation Producers

Marco Lococo
Julian Dorado

Head of CG

Alejandro Turano

Production Design

German Heller
Matías Bossié

Director Assistant

Juana Solassi

Production Coordination

Mariano Nocitto César Morán Mazo Macarena Roca Lucila Trobbiani Catalina Moscariello Maria Alvarez Chaus Micaela Alvarez Constanza Vanzini

Lead Character Design

Oscar Ramos

Character Design

Patrick Ian Moss
Fernando Maldonado
Franco Vecchi
Fernanda Bermejo
Claudio Iriarte
Javier Ruiz
Ignacio Valicenti
Ignacio Rodriguez
Tiago Hoisel
Aleksey Baydakov
Jean B. Vendamme

Colorscript

Flavio Greco Paglia
Marina Muñoz

Lead Set Design

Gervasio Canda

Set Design

Franco Vecchi
Ariel Surijon
Juan Manuel Tumburus

Matte Painting

Matias Almada
Pablo Olivera
Pablo Palomeque
Guillermo Kelly
Florencia Tucci

3D Character Modeling

Gabriel Lacerda
Emerson Silva
Pablo Focareta
Tomas L’Astrange
Andres Aponte
Lucas Falcão
Douglas Giarletti
Driell Gomes
Juliano dos Santos
Hernan Rodriguez
Andres Zorrilla
Andres Felipe Aponte
Diego Maricato
Juan Caratino
Eugenio Pignataro

Lead 3D Set and Props

Diego Pocholo Mendoza

3D Set and Props

Kamel Alzate
Alejandro Grassano
David Aguero
Francisco Nikotian
Gustavo Mapache
Martin Girgenti
Mateo Amaral
Gabriel Abdala
Matias Pascual
Diego Pascual
Andrés Zorrilla
Luis Contreras

Look Development

Federico Carlini

Character Shading Supervisor

Mauricio Fernandez

Shading

Alejandro Grassano
Gabriel Lacerda
Josemar Queiroz
Lautaro Schipizza
Pablo Focareta
Martin Berisso
Alexander Galliver
Hugo Segner
Magno Coutinho
Hugo Segner
David Aguero
Emerson Silva
Jonas Schlengman
Franco Eusebi
Pablo Molina
Gean Carlos
Angel Ricalde
Edson Cortez
Luis De Genaro
Edgar Caliman
Diego Maricato
Serguei Krikalev

Hair & Groom Supervisor

Mauricio Fernandez

Hair & Groom

Evgeniya Osipova
Pablo Focareta
Federico Gomes Valdes
Evgeniya Osipova
Emerson Silva

Lead Animator

Fernando Maldonado

First Animation Supervisor

Ignacio Ochoa

Main Animators

Mauro Serei
Paula Ramos
Juan Francisco Saravi Migliore
Andersson Rey

Second Animation Supervisor

Federico Radero

Animators

Sebastian Buitrago
Andres Castro
Jonathan Edward
Guillermo Funes
Florencia Giardullo
Pablo Gratto
Pablo Lorenzo
Matias Marek
Carlos Marquez
Denisse Menta
Julieta Mendilaharzu
Hannry Pschera
Martin Schusterman
Ignacio Ochoa
Cristian Fieiras
Nicolás Iturre
Mariano Casper Rodriguez

Animation Coordination

Angeles Blasco
Soledad Marcote

Animation TD

Yeye Vega

First Technical Director

Martin Berisso

Second Technical Director

Paco Fina

Hardware & Tech Support

Johan Enrique

Pipeline Consulting

Martin Lapetina

Script Dev

Andrés Grynberg

Rig Team

Danilo Pinheiro
Apolo Osornio
Martin Berisso
Glauber Belo
Marcelo Meireles
Matheus Alexandre
Nicolas Iturre

Lighting Supervisor

Ale Turano

Lead Lighting

Natalia Urrutia

Lighting

Mauricio Fernandez
Alejandro Grassano
Diego De Cata
Antonella Marello
Ignacio Rocca
Andrés Zorrilla
Guillermo Kelly
Diego Maricato
Pablo Molina

Compo Supervisor

Alejo Varisto

Lead Look Dev Artist

Ale Turano

Compo

Pablo Roy Bertero
Humberto Paytuvi
Toni Agoglitta
Ernesto Céspedes
Pablo Sebastián Ramallo
Santiago Iturmendi
Alejandro Bonafina
Juan Cevallos
Matias Mastrogiano
Alejandro Taylor
Pablo Polacci
Gabriel Peuser
Gonzalo Arenas Northon
Marcos Pezzani
Ega Osorio
Andrés Chouhy
Agustin Denis
Marcos Montané
Alejandro Villavicencio
Pablo Molina
Ramiro Fernandez

Lead Simulations / FX

Marcos Montané

Simulations / FX

Fidel Gerardo Ochoa
Jorge Ivanovich
Ramiro Fernandez

Motion Graphics / Transitions

Nicolas Cesani
Pablo Andres Kondratas

Color

Anahi Piccinin
Federico Heller

Render Wrangler

Martin Berisso

Storyboard Fixes

Leo Campasso

Footage Conform Edit

Tomas Murphy
Luciano Masdeu
Juana Solassi

Additional Art Direction

Patrick Ian Moss
Ricky Baba

Live Action Director

Tony Yacenda

Live Action EPs

Jacki Calleiro
Lisa Margulis
Elizabeth Minzes

Live Action Producers

Jona Ward
Adam Bricker
Almitra Corey
Cindy Estada

3D Character Supervisor

Andres Zorilla
Santiago Tereso